elmira.hashimova98@gmail.com
THE LEGAL REGULATION OF E-GOVERNMENT FORMATION
Analyzing the interaction between e-government and citizens in Azerbaijan, it is possible to observe large-scale socio-cultural changes in the lives of the population under the influence of the information society. Although the principles announced at the beginning of the e-government path were far from the real situation, later regulatory frameworks were established, multifunctional centers were established, various e-government regulations for development and implementation, integration of state information systems to develop and expand domestic and international cooperation. Involvement of the population in management processes and cooperation with the state with the help of information and communication technologies began to create a wide range of opportunities. The article examines the legal basis for the formation of e-government, reflects the status of e-government, e-signatures, e-services provided to citizens by the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations.
Key words: e-signature, research concepts, decree, electronic document, state agency, state program, e-government portal